School Managing Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1. Mr. Raj Singh Gehlot Chairman
2. Mr. Ramesh Shah Secretary
3. Mrs. Sheela Gehlot Treasurer/ Manager
4. Mrs. Jeanie N Aibara Educationist
5. Mr. Shekhar Singh Member
6. Mrs. Surabhi Gehlot Member
7. Mr. Aman Gehlot Member
8. Mrs. Shahista Gehlot Member
9. Dr. Priyanka Giroti Member
10. Mr. Vinod Garg Member
11. Mr. Vinay Chaudhary Member
12. Mr. S. S. Kohli Member
13. Dr. Deepak Yadav Member
14. Dr. Anuradha Rai Principal
15. Mrs. Monika Gahlawat Parent Representative
16. Mrs. Monika Abbi Teacher Representative

Parents Association Member

S.No. Name Grade
1. Mrs. Monica Gahlawat President of PTA & Parents’ Representative
2. Mrs. Anuradha Rai Vice President of PTA & Principal
3. Mrs. Juhie Chaudhary Secretary & Teacher
4. Mr. Vaibhav Gaur Joint Secretary-1
5. Mrs. Himani Ahuja Joint Secretary-2
6. Mrs. Jyoti Chawla & Rinku Khandelwal Parent Nursery
7. Mr. Rajeev Ranjan & Ekta Sohal Parent KG
8. Mrs. Nitika Jain Parent Grade I
9. Mrs. Trishi Vaid Sareen Parent Grade II
10. Mr. Vineet Jain Parent Grade III
11. Mr. Ripin Jain Grade IV
12. Mrs. Veena Khatri Grade V
13. Mrs. Sonu Kaushal Teacher Grade V
14. Mrs. Shikha Chauhan Teacher Grade IV
15. Ms. Ishani Uppal Teacher Grade III
16. Mrs. Pushpinder Lamba Teacher Grade II
17. Mrs. Somya Bajaj Teacher Grade I
18. Mrs. Monika Abbi Teacher KG
19. Ms. Nayna Batra Teacher Nursery
20. Mrs. Bhavna Magon Administrative Head
21. Mrs. Divya Sharma School Counsellor
22. Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma Teacher - Parent
23. Amol Khatri Student Grade V
24. Mohammad Farhan Student Grade V

Safety and Security Committee

S.No Name Designation Role
1 Mrs Anuradha Rai Principal Presiding Officer
2 Mrs Kavita Malik Headmistress Member
3 Mrs Bhavna Magon Admin Officer In-Charge School Safety
4 Mr Ashok Estate Officer Member
5 Mrs Shikha Chauhan Primary Teacher Member
6 Mrs Monika Abbi Pre-Primary Teacher Kindergarten
7 Mrs Sonu Kaushal Primary Teacher Member
8 Ms Ishani Uppal Primary Teacher Member
9 Mrs Gunjan Chandola Prt Sports Member
10 Mr Ajit Macah It In-Charge Member
11 Amol Khatri Student Member
12 Mrs Monica Gahlawat Parent Parents' Representative
13 Mrs Rinku Khandelwal Parent Member
14 Mr Rajeev Ranjan Parent Member
15 Mrs Jyoti Chawla Parent Member
16 Mr Deepak Chauhan Parent Member
17 Mr Bhupesh Sharma Parent Member
18 Mrs Shweta Magoo Parent Member
19 Mrs Rashmi Jain Parent Member
20 Mr Tulsi Kumar Singh Security Officer Member

Anti-Bullying Committee

S.No Name Designation Role
1 Mrs Anuradha Rai Principal Presiding Officer
2 Mrs Kavita Malik Headmistress Member
3 Mrs Divya Sharma School Counsellor Committee In-Charge
4 Mrs Bhavna Magon Admin Officer Member
5 Mrs Juhie Chaudhary Primary Teacher Member
6 Mrs Monika Abbi Primary Teacher Teacher Representative
7 Mrs Shikha Chauhan ICT Teacher Member
8 Mrs Gunjan Chandola Pti Member
9 Mr Ajit Macah It In-Charge Member
10 Ms Nayna Batra Pre-Primary Teacher Member
11 Ms Aananya Sharma Student Member
12 Amsh Jain Student Member
13 Md. Farhan Student Member
14 Amol Khatri Student Member

Sexual Harassment Committee

S.No Name Designation Role
1 Mrs Anuradha Rai Principal Presiding Officer
2 Mrs Kavita Malik Headmistress Member
3 Mrs Divya Sharma School Counsellor Committee In-Charge
4 Mrs Bhavna Magon Admin Officer Member
5 Mrs Sonu Kaushal Primary Teacher Teacher Representative
6 Mrs Monika Abbi Primary Teacher Member
7 Mr Ashok Kumar Estate Officer Member

Editorial Board Committee

S.No Name Designation Role
1 Mrs Anuradha Rai Principal Presiding Officer
2 Mrs Kavita Malik Headmistress Committee In-Charge
3 Mrs Juhie Chaudhary Primary Teacher Member
4 Ms Ishani Uppal Primary Teacher Member
5 Mrs Divya Sharma School Counsellor Member
6 Mrs Sonu Kaushal Primary Teacher Member
7 Mrs Monika Abbi Pre-Primary Teacher Member
8 Mrs Shikha Chauhan ICT Teacher Member

Book List Review Committee

S.No Name Designation Role
1 Mrs Anuradha Rai Principal Presiding Officer
2 Mrs Kavita Malik Headmistress Committee In-Charge
3 Mrs Aditi Buddiraja Librarian Library
3 Ms Nayna Batra Pre-Primary Teacher Nursery
4 Mrs Monika Abbi Pre-Primary Teacher Kindergarten
5 Mrs Rifi Grover Primary Teacher Grade - I
6 Mrs Bhawna Saxena Primary Teacher Grade - II
7 Ms Ishani Uppal Primary Teacher Science & E.V.S
8 Mrs Juhie Chaudhary Primary Teacher Maths
9 Mrs Sonu Kaushal Primary Teacher Hindi
10 Mrs Shikha Chauhan Primary Teacher ICT